Data Protection & Privacy Policy

Cambrian Academy Pte Ltd has policy to protect the personal data of our employees, clients and participants. We value everyone’s data privacy and will take all necessary steps to protect it.


For the data collected:

Cambrian Academy committed to

To protect personal data collected.


Cambrian Academy will ensure

All personal data collected through our online, e-mail, fax or over the phone, is solely for the use and facilitation of our services provided to you.


For these purposes, by submitting your personal data through registration of our services, whether online, email, fax or over the phone, you authorize us to retain and use your personal data and to transmit it to our own offices, authorized agents and/or government agencies.


Cambrian Academy will protect

To safeguard your personal data, all electronic storage and transmission of personal data are secured with appropriate security technologies.

We will not sell, transfer, assign or rent your personal data to any third party without prior permission, unless required by law.

We will make every effort to comply with legal requirements such as, and not limited to Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act, regulations and other applicable requirements.


Cambrian Academy strive to serve you better

Your personal information may be used by us to send you information by way of e-newsletters or to contact you by telephone or mail or email.

We will communicate our Personal Data Protection Policy to all relevant stakeholders


Last revised and updated on 19 November 2021